RM22.90
Vitamin A Acetate (Retinol) - 10G
Price RM22.90
Product SKU 50000001023
Brand IKO
Availability In Stock
Quantity
Description
Highlight
  • active agent for treatment of aging skin
  • regenerate skin prematurely aged by UV-radiation.
  • Vitamin A is widely used in products such as moisturisers, lotions, body butters, shampoos, conditioners, gels and scrubs. It is particularly good for anti-aging formulations.

Vitamin A Acetate A(Retinol)
Also called "The Normaliser", Vitamin A Acetate (Retinol) has attracted great interest in recent years as it is the active agent for treatment of aging skin in beauty care. Vitamin A promotes the enzyme activity in the skin. It thickens the epidermis and can regenerate skin prematurely aged by UV-radiation. This product can also assist in increasing the skin's elasticity and the reversal of photodamage.
Vitamin A is widely used in products such as moisturisers, lotions, body butters, shampoos, conditioners, gels and scrubs. It is particularly good for anti-aging formulations.
Vitamin A is for cosmetic use only. By law, not more than 1% can be added to cosmetic formulations.

Retinyl acetate is a natural form of vitamin A which is the acetate ester of retinol. It has potential antineoplastic and chemopreventive activities. In the United States, retinyl acetate is classified generally recognized as safe in the amounts used to fortify foods with vitamin


Application: Add to the oil phase of your formulation.

Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews
What's in the box

Vitamin A Acetate (Retinol) - 10G