|Product SKU||Rose Extract 500ml|
|Availability||Out Of Stock|
Rose Extract is a famous ingredient for dry and mature skin with the hydrating properties. Helps in reducing spots and scars and nourishes the skin.
Description: Wild Rose Extract made from rose buds and petals (Rosa Canina) dissolved in glycerin and water, preserved with phenoxyethanol. Contains various volatile oils which have made them useful in tonics and anti-irritant solutions. Medium to dark amber liquid with characteristic odor. pH 4.0-7.0. Water soluble.
INCI Name: Glycerin, water, Rose Canina (rose flower) extract
Has emollient, cooling and tonic properties
Can be used as aromatic ingredient in fragrances, creams, room deodorizers and sachets
Use: Add to formulas to the water phase. Typical use level 5 - 10%. For external use only.
Applications: Serums, creams & lotions, skin cleansers, sun- and after-sun care, sunscreens.
Country of Origin: Taiwan
Raw material source: Rose buds and petals (Rosa Canina)