|Product SKU||Licorice Extract|
- Water Soluble
- Suitable for All Skin Types, and Particular Sensitive Types
- Diminish the Appearance of Dark Under-eye Circles, Discoloration Age Spots and Hyper-Pigmentation
Licorice is an extract from the Glycyrrhiza glabra plant which contains glycyrrhizic acid, or GZA. GZA is made of one molecule of glycyrrhetinic acid and two molecules of glucuronic acid. The extracts from the root of the plant can also be referred to as licorice, sweet root, and glycyrrhiza extract
Some people use licorice as a shampoo to reduce oiliness in their hair. It is also applied as a gel for itchy, inflamed skin (eczema), as a solution to stop bleeding, as a patch in the mouth or as a gargle for canker sores, as a cream for psoriasis, weight loss, or a skin condition characterized by brown spots (melasma), as a gargle for recovery after surgery, and as a paste for dental plaque
Add 1-2% in total amount of skin care and hair care.
Liquorice / Licorice Extract 甘草萃取液 50ml