RM28.00
Ginseng Siberian - Liquid Extracts 30ml
Price RM28.00
Product SKU 80000000019
Brand IKO
Availability In Stock
Quantity
Description
Highlight

Ingredients: SHAKE WELL BEFORE USE Purified Water, Alcohol, Acanthopanax Senticosus Root Extract, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid    
Botanical name: Acanthopanax senticosus

Common name: Siberian ginseng

Applications: Floral waters, Linen waters, Body milk, Body lotions, Body custards, Serums, Hair products, Face and eye creams (oil in water emulsions for the body & face).

Ingredients: SHAKE WELL BEFORE USE Purified Water, Alcohol, Acanthopanax Senticosus Root Extract, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid    
Botanical name: Acanthopanax senticosus

Common name: Siberian ginseng

Applications: Floral waters, Linen waters, Body milk, Body lotions, Body custards, Serums, Hair products, Face and eye creams (oil in water emulsions for the body & face).

Suitable for: Water based products.

Background Information: Ginseng is a powerful heab that should not be used when pregnant or by people who suffer with high blood pressure. That said it is a fantastic health-promoter and vitality booster that is widely used to boost our resilience to stress.  This is a warming herb with an anti-inflammatory action. It has also been said to improve memory and boost all-round health and wellbeing.

Usage Guide: 0.5-1%.

Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews
What's in the box

Ginseng Siberian - Liquid Extracts 30ml x 1