|Product SKU||Aloe Vera Extract 500ml|
Aloe Vera Extract/ Aloevera 芦荟萃取液 500ml
Aloe Vera Extract 芦荟萃取液
Cosmeceuticals / Nutracosmetics
- Functional skin care/cosmetics
Aloe Extract: Aloe is renowned for its ability to moisturize the skin. Our Aloe Extract is water soluble and is fantastic in soaps, lotions and shampoos. Suggested usage rate is 2 - 15%, a natural yellow color. This product is lip safe at a usage rate of 3%. Aloe vera extract in water, glycerin, preserved with phenoxyethanol. pH Value: 4.0-6.5 at 25°C. Odor: characteristic. Solubility: soluble in any proportion in water.
Botanical Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe) Leaf Extract
Common Name: Caprylic Capric Triglycerides, Aloe Vera Extract