RM230.00
Aloe Vera Extract/ Aloe vera 芦荟萃取液 500ml
Price RM230.00
Product SKU Aloe Vera Extract 500ml
Brand IKO
Availability In Stock
Quantity
Description

Aloe Vera Extract/ Aloevera 芦荟萃取液 500ml

Aloe Vera Extract 芦荟萃取液

Suitable for:

Cosmeceuticals / Nutracosmetics

- Functional skin care/cosmetics

Aloe Extract: Aloe is renowned for its ability to moisturize the skin. Our Aloe Extract is water soluble and is fantastic in soaps, lotions and shampoos. Suggested usage rate is 2 - 15%, a natural yellow color. This product is lip safe at a usage rate of 3%. Aloe vera extract in water, glycerin, preserved with phenoxyethanol.  pH Value: 4.0-6.5 at 25°C. Odor: characteristic. Solubility: soluble in any proportion in water.

Ingredients:

Botanical Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe) Leaf Extract

Common Name: Caprylic Capric Triglycerides, Aloe Vera Extract

Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews