Extract
Sort by
Show result

Suitable for:
Cosmeceuticals / Nutracosmetics
- Functional skin care/cosmetics

RM18.00
  • Blocking of melanin synthesis will result in lighter skin. Effective in reversing problems like freckles, patches from prolonged sun exposure, age spots,
RM33.00
  • INCI Name: Glycerin, water, Calendula Officinalis (Calendula) flower extract
  • Properties: Great soothing and moisturizing properties. Especially suitable for the sensitive and irritated skin.
  • Use: Add to formulas to the water phase. Typical use level 5 - 10%. For external use only.
  • Applications: Serums, creams & lotions, skin cleansers, sun- and after-sun care, sunscreens, face & hair masks.
RM18.00
  • Skin Care as tonic for sensitive and irritated skin
  • Body Care for tired legs and sensitive skin
  • Body Care in sun protector products and after-sun soothing products
  • Hair Care in repairing products for blond hair and scalp soothing products
  • This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations. As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally.
RM20.00
  • Water Soluble
  • Suitable for All Skin Types, and Particular Oily Types
  • Relieves Skin from Clogged Pores, Remove Excessive Oil while Tighten Open Pores, Hydrate and Sooth Rahses and Sunburn, Under Eyes Puffiness and Dark Cicles, Lighten Skin Tones, Firm and Tighten Skin
RM18.00
  • Grapefruit Extract is an extract from the grapefruit seed that has some reported antimicrobial properties.
  • This product has moisturizing and antioxidant properties, reduces skin irritation,
RM18.00
  • Polygonum multiflorum (Fo-ti) is a popular herb in traditional Chinese medicine.
  • Commonly known as He shou wu in China and Fo-ti in North America, studies have shown this herb to be beneficial in the treatment of cancer, diabetes, hair loss, hardening of the arteries, and neurodegenerative diseases.
RM15.00
  • Water Soluble
  • Suitable for All Skin Types, and Particular Sensitive Types
  • Diminish the Appearance of Dark Under-eye Circles, Discoloration Age Spots and Hyper-Pigmentation
RM18.00
  • Papaya Liquid Fruit Extract
  • Botanical Name: Carica Papaya
  • Description: Liquid Extract
     
RM18.00
  • Has emollient
  • Cooling
  • Tonic properties
  • Soothing
  • Relaxing
RM18.00
  • Antioxidant, delay senescence;
  • Strong reducing fat effect, weight loss;
  • Treat cardiovascular diseases and cancer;
  • Used in food processing preservatives;
RM18.00
  • Skin Care as tonic for sensitive and irritated skin
  • Body Care for tired legs and sensitive skin
  • Body Care in sun protector products and after-sun soothing products
  • Hair Care in repairing products for blond hair and scalp soothing products
  • This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations. As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally.
RM18.00

Acai Liquid Fruit Extract
Fruit liquid Acai is an exotic alternative to red wine or berries for anti-ageing and soothing skin care and for superfruit trends. This product appears as a dark brown red liquid.

INCI Name: Glycerin (and) Water (and) Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Extract

Dosage Use: 0.5% - 1%

RM18.00
  • Apple Liquid Fruit Extract
  • Botanical Name: Pyrus Malus Extract
  • Appearance: Light Coloured Liquid
  • Solubility: Soluble in water.
RM18.00

Botanical name: Ginkgo biloba

Common name: Ginkgo

Applications: Floral waters, linen waters, body milk, body lotions, body custards, serums, hair products, face and eye creams (oil in water emulsions for the body & face).

Suitable for: Water based products.

Usage Guide: 0.5-1%.

RM28.00

Ingredients: SHAKE WELL BEFORE USE Purified Water, Alcohol, Acanthopanax Senticosus Root Extract, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid    
Botanical name: Acanthopanax senticosus

Common name: Siberian ginseng

Applications: Floral waters, Linen waters, Body milk, Body lotions, Body custards, Serums, Hair products, Face and eye creams (oil in water emulsions for the body & face).

RM28.00

Common name: Green tea

Applications: Floral waters, linen waters, body milk, body lotions, body custards, serums, hair products, face and eye creams (oil in water emulsions for the body & face).

Suitable for: Water based products

Usage Guide: 5-40%.

RM28.00

INCI Nomenclature:Glycerin & Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract

Suggested Use Levels:1.0-10.0%

Appearance:Yellow to Light Amber Liquid

Solubility:Water Soluble

pH:3.5-6.0

RM18.00
  • Colour: Yellow
  • Aromatic Description:  Mild Vanilla Bean
  • Vanilla Infused - Herbal Extracts
  • Botanical Name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Vanilla planifolia Fruit Extract, Tocopherol
  • Extraction: Infused in Sunflower Oil
  • Plant Part: Beans
RM25.00