RM24.80
Cocamidopropyl Betaine 椰子油起泡剂 1Liter
Price RM24.80
Product SKU Cocamidopropyl Betaine 1Liter
Brand IKO
Availability In Stock
Quantity
Description
Highlight
  • Used in various industries
  • Used in the making of hair care products, personal car products etc etc
  • Liquid form

INCI: Cocamidopropyl Betaine


Description: An organic chemical compound Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild amphoteric surfactant offering excellent foaming capabilities, this slippery, thin, clear pale yellow liquid is one of the most popular surfactants used in today's products. Fully biodegradable, it has very little scent and acts as a secondary thickener in personal care cleansing products such as shampoos and body washes.
Uses: It can be used in a wide range of Personal Care applications including shampoos and skin cleansers. Add from 5 to 40% to the water phase of your product.


Formulation Tips: Mix in gently when formulating to prevent excessive foaming.

Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews
What's in the box

Cocamidopropyl Betaine 椰子油起泡剂 - 1 Liter